The Virginity Hit – Narrative  (Columbia Pictures, 2010)

  Directors: Andrew Gurland, Huck Botko; Producers: Adam McKay, Will Ferrell

The Cove – Documentary  (Lionsgate and Roadside Attractions, 2009)

  Director: Louie Psihoyos; Producers: Fisher Stevens, Paula DuPré Pesmen

   Winner, Oscar for Best Documentary – 2010 Academy Awards

   Best Edited Documentary – 2010 A.C.E. Eddie Awards

   Audience Award, Best Documentary – Sundance Film Festival 2009

Peter and Vandy – Narrative  (Strand Releasing, 2008)

  Director: Jay DiPietro; Producer: Peter Sterling

   Official Selection – Sundance Film Festival 2009

The Order of Myths – Documentary  (Cinema Guild, 2008)

    Director: Margaret Brown; Producer: Sara Cross

   Official Selection – Sundance Film Festival 2008

May the Best Man Win – Narrative  (IFC, 2008)

  Director: Adam Fleischhacker; Producers: Jack Helmuth, Courtney White

Sicko – Documentary  (The Weinstein Company, 2007)

  Director: Michael Moore; Producer: Meghan O’Hara

   Nominated, Oscar for Best Documentary – 2008 Academy Awards

   Best Edited Documentary – 2008 A.C.E. Eddie Awards

   Best Documentary – 2007 Gotham Awards

   Official Selection – Cannes Film Festival 2007

21 Up America – Documentary  (Discovery Docs, 2006)

  Director: Christopher Quinn; Exec. Producer: Michael Apted

   Closing Night Film – Silverdocs 2006

God Grew Tired of Us – Documentary  (Newmarket Films, 2005-2006)

  Director: Christopher Quinn; Exec. Producers: Brad Pitt, Adam Schlesinger

   Grand Jury Prize, Best Documentary – 2006 Sundance Film Festival

   Audience Award, Best Documentary – 2006 Sundance Film Festival

If I Didn’t Care – Narrative  (Artistic License Films, 2006)

  Directors: Ben & Orson Cummings; Producer: Gigi Causey

Murderball – Documentary  (THINKFilm, 2004-2005)

  Directors: Henry Alex Rubin, Dana Adam Shapiro; Producer: Jeff Mandel

   Nominated, Oscar for Best Documentary – 2006 Academy Awards

   Audience Award, Best Documentary – 2005 Sundance Film Festival

   Special Jury Prize for Editing – 2005 Sundance Film Festival

     Best Documentary – 2005 Gotham Awards

The Descent of Walter McFea – Narrative  (2001)

  Director: Andrew Bowler; Producer: Adam Fleischhacker

   Best Narrative Feature – Indie Film Festival


History Detectives – TV series, Producer: Candice Weiner  (PBS, 2004)

Eureka! – TV pilot, Producers: Meredith Fisher, Larry Engel  (History Channel, 2004)

Now Who’s Boss –  TV series, Producer: Julie Lei  (TLC, 2003)

Domestic Disturbance – 1-Hour Documentary, Producer: Wendy Greene  (Discovery Health, 2003)

Real Weddings from the Knot – TV series, Producer: Kit Laybourne  (Oxygen, 2002-2003)

Behind the Hatred: Mortal Enemies – 1-Hour Documentary, Producer: Scott Willis  (Discovery, 2002)

Winner of two 2002 Emmy Awards

Your Money Your Life: Health Care Now – 1-Hour Documentary, Producer: Dan Flaherty  (Showtime, 2002)

Cyberchase: For Real – TV Series, Director: Bob Morris  (PBS, 2001-2004)

Expanding the Canon – TV Series, Producer: Jill Peters  (PBS, 2002-2003)

Winner of 2003 Telly Award

A Cook’s Tour – TV Series, Producer: Matthew Barbato  (Food Network, 2001)

Trauma: Life in the E.R. – TV Series, Producer: Matt Gould  (TLC, 2000-2002)

The Skin I’m In – 1-Hour Documentary, Producer: Liana Thompson  (Showtime, 2000)



Wainy Days – Comedy Shorts  (Episodes 7-8,, 2007)

  Directors: David Wain, Ian Helfer; Producer: Jonathan Stern

The Last Text – Documentary Short (AT&T/BBDO, 2010)

  Director: Henry Alex-Rubin; Producer: Robert Emerson

Time Freak – Comedy Short (2010)

  Director: Andrew Bowler; Producer: Gigi Causey



Instructor, The Edit Center  –  “The Art of Film Editing: 6-Week Course”  (2005-2010)

Adjunct Professor, NYU  –  “Digital Editing & Effects”  (2006-2008)

Instructor, Motion Picture Editors Guild –  “Final Cut Pro for Avid Editors”  (2006-2010)